St. Charles Borromeo Church :: Calendar for 2019

January 2019
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: New Year's Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
10:00 AM – 11:00 AMMass: Solemnity of Mary (Church)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 3, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, January 4, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Sunday, January 6, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, January 7, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl Group (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Maint. Committee (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:15 PM – 7:15 PMParent/Child Meeting: NCYC Informational Meeting (School Library)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: CYO Board (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School - Room 22)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 10, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, January 11, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, January 12, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, January 13, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 2:00 PMOther: Un-Decorate from Christmas (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, January 14, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 17, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:30 PMMeeting: EG/C Cathechetical Leaders & Youth Ministers (TBA)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, January 18, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, January 19, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: CANCELLED: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, January 20, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: CANCELLED: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: CANCELLED: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: CANCELLED: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, January 21, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Martin Luther King Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 24, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, January 25, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, January 26, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMTraining/Workshop: EG/C Catechists (Parish Center)
8:00 PM – 9:35 PMSocial: Teen Skate Nite (Off Site Event)
Sunday, January 27, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy: Children's Liturgy Mass (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, January 28, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: CANCELLED: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: CANCELLED: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: CANCELLED: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 31, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
February 2019
Friday, February 1, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Sunday, February 3, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:30 PMSocial: Parish Breakfast (Parish Center)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, February 4, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 7, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Baptism Prep Class (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, February 8, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, February 9, 2019
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, February 10, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, February 11, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl Group (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Maint. Committee (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 14, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, February 15, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, February 16, 2019
8:30 AM – 10:00 AMCommunity Event: Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest (Gym)
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, February 17, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, February 18, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: President's Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
10:00 AM – 12:00 PMProject Work: Pre-Lent Boot Camp (School - Room 22)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 25)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 21, 2019
10:00 AM – 12:00 PMProject Work: Pre-Lent Boot Camp (School - Room 22)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, February 22, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Bingo Nite (School - Room 22)
Sunday, February 24, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:30 PMFundraising: Youth Group Parish Breakfast (Parish Center)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, February 25, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist (Parish Center)
6:30 PM – 8:30 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 28, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
March 2019
Friday, March 1, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Sunday, March 3, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy: Children's Liturgy Mass (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 4, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
8:00 AM – 9:00 AMMass: Ash Wednesday (with Ashes) (Church)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMass: Ash Wednesday (with Ashes) (Church)
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMPrayer Service: Ash Wednesday (with Ashes) (Church)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA & Ash Wednesday (School Library)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 7, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 8, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, March 9, 2019
11:45 AM – 4:15 PMRetreat: EG/C Confirmation (Level 2) (School - Room 22)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMMass: "Teen" Mass (Church)
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, March 10, 2019
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMMass: Rite of Sending (RCIA) (Church)
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMDiocesan: Rite of Election (Sacred Heart Cathedral)
Monday, March 11, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl Group (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Maint. Committee (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSacrament: Day of Penance (Church)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 14, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 15, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, March 16, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, March 17, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: CANCELLED: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:30 AM – 1:30 PMSocial: St. Joseph's Table (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:45 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 18, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 21, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 22, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMMass: First Scrutiny (Church)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:45 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 25, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMPrayer Service: Seneca Ridge Dialysis Group (Annual) (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 28, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 29, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMChurch Service: Living Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, March 30, 2019
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMMass: Second Scrutiny (Church)
Sunday, March 31, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist (#2) (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
April 2019
Monday, April 1, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 4, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Baptism Prep Class (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, April 5, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, April 6, 2019
9:00 AM – 3:00 PMCommunity Service: Day of Goodness (Off Site Event)
Sunday, April 7, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMMass: Third Scrutiny (Church)
10:30 AM – 1:30 PMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, April 8, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl Group (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Maint. Committee (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 11, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, April 12, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, April 13, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
9:00 AM – 11:00 AMCommunity Service: Stripping of Palms (Church)
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMMeeting: RCIA Retreat (School Library)
10:00 AM – 2:00 PMFundraising: 10th Annual Ladies' Fashion Show (Parish Center)
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, April 14, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, April 15, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 18, 2019
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMass: Holy Thursday (Church)
Friday, April 19, 2019
8:00 AM – 8:30 AMPrayer Service: Morning Prayer (Church)
3:00 PM – 4:30 PMLiturgy: Good Friday (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMOther: Decorate for Easter (Church)
8:00 PM – 10:00 PMSpiritual: Benediction & Adoration (Church)
Saturday, April 20, 2019
8:00 AM – 8:30 AMPrayer Service: Morning Prayer (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:30 PMMass: Easter Vigil (Church)
Sunday, April 21, 2019
7:30 AM – 8:30 AMMass: Easter (Church)
8:00 AM – 8:30 AMPrayer Service: Morning Prayer (Church)
9:30 AM – 10:30 AMMass: Easter (Church)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMass: Easter (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, April 22, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 25, 2019
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMMeeting: First Communion Parent/Child Meeting & Breakfast (Parish Center)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
May 2019
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 2, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, May 3, 2019
9:30 AM – 7:30 PMRental: Greece Central School District (AP Exams) (Parish Center)
Saturday, May 4, 2019
7:30 AM – 11:30 AMCommunity Event: Run for the Young (Off Site Event)
11:00 AM – 1:00 PMSacrament: First Eucharist (Church)
Sunday, May 5, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, May 6, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Joint Finance & Parish Council (School - Room 25)
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 9, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, May 11, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, May 12, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, May 13, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl Group (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMMeeting: Visitation Team (School Library)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Maint. Committee (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 16, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, May 18, 2019
5:00 PM – 7:30 PMSocial: Food Truck Rodeo (St. Charles Grounds)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, May 19, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
3:00 PM – 5:00 PMConcert: Greece Choral Society Spring Event (Church)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, May 20, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 23, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, May 27, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Memorial Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Catechists (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMMass: Ascension (Church)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 30, 2019
8:00 AM – 8:45 AMMass: Ascension (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, May 31, 2019
9:00 AM – 5:00 PMFundraising: St. Charles Great Garage Sale (Gym)
June 2019
Sunday, June 2, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, June 3, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 6:00 PMSocial: Volunteer Appreciation Gathering (Parish Center)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMMeeting: Social Ministry Committee (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, June 6, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Baptism Prep Class (School - Room 22)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, June 8, 2019
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, June 9, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
11:30 AM – 2:00 PMOther: Un-Decorate from Easter (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, June 10, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl Group (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Maint. Committee (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMCommunity Service: Set up for Summer Camp (School)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, June 13, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, June 15, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, June 16, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
Thursday, June 20, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, June 22, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group Business (School - Room 1)
Sunday, June 23, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:00 PM – 9:00 PMOther: Primary Elections/Voting (Gym)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
Thursday, June 27, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
July 2019
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Thursday, July 4, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Independence Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, July 5, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMOffice: Independence Day Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Sunday, July 7, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, July 8, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School)
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMDiocesan: Kickball (Youth Group) (Off Site Event)
Thursday, July 11, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, July 12, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
Saturday, July 13, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, July 15, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMDiocesan: CANCELLED: Kickball (Youth Group) (Off Site Event)
Thursday, July 18, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: NCYC Parent-Pilgrims (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, July 19, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Camp (School & Parish Center)
Saturday, July 20, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, July 21, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMDiocesan: Bye-Week: Kickball (Youth Group) (Off Site Event)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
Thursday, July 25, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, July 28, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMDiocesan: Kickball (Youth Group) (Off Site Event)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
August 2019
Thursday, August 1, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMReligious Ed.: Baptism Preparation Class (School - Room 22)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, August 4, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, August 5, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 25)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMDiocesan: Kickball (Youth Group) (Off Site Event)
Thursday, August 8, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, August 10, 2019
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, August 11, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMDiocesan: Kickball (Youth Group) (Off Site Event)
Thursday, August 15, 2019
8:00 AM – 9:00 AMMass: Assumption (Church)
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMMass: Assumption (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, August 17, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, August 18, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, August 19, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
Thursday, August 22, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, August 25, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, August 26, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
Thursday, August 29, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
September 2019
Sunday, September 1, 2019
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, September 2, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Labor Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 5)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, September 5, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, September 7, 2019
12:00 PM – 4:00 PMFundraising: NCYC Car Wash/Abbott's (Off Site Event)
Sunday, September 8, 2019
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, September 9, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMCandidate/Sponsor/Parent Meeting: Confirmation (Level 1) (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: CYO Board (School - Room 27)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, September 12, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, September 14, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:00 PM – 7:00 PMFundraising: Chicken BBQ (Knights of Columbus) (St. Charles Grounds)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, September 15, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, September 16, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: Confirmation (Level 2) (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, September 19, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, September 20, 2019
7:00 PM – 12:00 PMRetreat: Men's Annual Retreat (Off Site Event)
Saturday, September 21, 2019
10:00 AM – 12:00 PMCYO: Basketball Registrations (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, September 22, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:30 PMSocial: Parish Breakfast (Parish Center)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
5:00 PM – 7:00 PMMeeting: Youth Group "Kick-off" Pizza Party (Parish Center)
Monday, September 23, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Penance Meeting (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Interest Meeting (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School - Room 25)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, September 26, 2019
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMCYO: Basketball Registrations (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, September 27, 2019
7:00 PM – 12:00 PMRetreat: Women's Annual Retreat (Off Site Event)
Saturday, September 28, 2019
6:15 PM – 8:45 PMSocial: Youth Group Social -- Horizon Fun FX (Off Site Event)
Sunday, September 29, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, September 30, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
October 2019
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Interest Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 3, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, October 6, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Dan (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Pet Blessing (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, October 7, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:30 PMMeeting: Social Ministry Committee (School - Room 25)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 10, 2019
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMCYO: Basketball Registrations (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Pre-Baptism Class (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, October 12, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
10:00 AM – 12:00 PMCYO: Basketball Registrations (Gym)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PMSocial: Annual Columbus Day Dinner (Parish Center)
Sunday, October 13, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, October 14, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Columbus Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMMeeting: Sacristans (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 17, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, October 18, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Jammin' With Jesus (Gym)
7:30 PM – 9:30 PMSocial: Youth Group Hayride (Off Site Event)
Saturday, October 19, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, October 20, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Children's Liturgy of the Word 10:30 Mass (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Penance Meeting (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMMeeting: NCYC Parent-Pilgrims (Off Site Event)
Monday, October 21, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:00 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Scholarship Committee (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 24, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMEastern Greece/Charlotte Churches (PPNM): EG/C - CL&YM Meeting (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:30 PMSocial: Parish Breakfast (Youth Group) (Parish Center)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, October 28, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 31, 2019
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMMass: All Saints (Anticipated) (Church)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
November 2019
Friday, November 1, 2019
8:00 AM – 9:00 AMMass: All Saints (Church)
Saturday, November 2, 2019
3:30 PM – 8:30 PMRetreat: Confirmation (Level 1) (Off Site Event)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMMass: Mass of Remembrance (All Souls Day) (Church)
5:30 PM – 9:00 PMSocial: Feast of St. Charles Pot Luck Dinner (Parish Center)
Sunday, November 3, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, November 4, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
6:00 AM – 9:00 PMOther: Elections/Voting (Gym)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, November 7, 2019
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMMeeting: Visitation Team Gathering (School Library)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, November 8, 2019
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, November 9, 2019
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, November 10, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:00 AM – 10:20 AMCommunity Event: Flag Raising Ceremony (St. Charles Grounds)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, November 11, 2019
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMSacrament: First Reconciliation (Off Site Event)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, November 14, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, November 15, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, November 16, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, November 17, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMMass: NCYC Blessing @ Mass (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, November 18, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMReligious Ed.: Confirmation Mentor Meeting (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, November 21, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, November 22, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Sunday, November 24, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, November 25, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMSocial Ministry: Holiday Food Basket Distribution (School)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, November 28, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:00 AMMass: Thanksgiving Day (Church)
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Thanksgiving Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Friday, November 29, 2019
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMOffice: Thanksgiving Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
December 2019
Sunday, December 1, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Children's Liturgy of the Word 10:30 Mass (Church)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMeeting: NCYC Pilgrims "Stock" Report (School Library)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Advent Wreath Making (School - Room 22)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, December 2, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, December 5, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: CANCELLED: Pre-Baptism Class (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, December 6, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
8:00 AM – 4:00 PMRental: Boy Scout Academy (School)
11:00 AM – 12:00 PMRehearsal: Greece Symphony Orchestra (Church)
12:00 PM – 2:00 PMRehearsal: Greece Choral Society (Church)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMLiturgy: RCIA Rite of Welcome (Church)
Sunday, December 8, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMeeting: Fundraising Committee (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
3:00 PM – 5:00 PMConcert: Greece Choral Society (Church)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, December 9, 2019
8:00 AM – 9:00 AMMass: Feast of the Immaculate Conception (Church)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, December 12, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, December 13, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, December 15, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:00 AM – 10:45 AMReligious Ed.: Nativity Play/Youth Group (Parish Center)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Breakfast in Bethlehem (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, December 16, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMSocial Ministry: Holiday Food Basket Distribution (School)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, December 19, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, December 20, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
10:00 AM – 2:30 PMSocial: Family Christmas Gathering (Parish Center)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, December 22, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMLiturgy: Decorate for Christmas (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, December 23, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
Tuesday, December 24, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Christmas Eve--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
3:00 PM – 4:00 PMChildren's Liturgy: Christmas Mass with Pageant (Church)
5:00 PM – 6:00 PMMass: Christmas Eve (Church)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
10:00 PM – 11:30 PMMass: Christmas Eve (Church)
Wednesday, December 25, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Christmas Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
9:30 AM – 10:30 AMMass: Christmas Day (Church)
Thursday, December 26, 2019
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, December 30, 2019
4:00 PM – 5:45 PMRental: RACS Basketball Practice (Gym)
Tuesday, December 31, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMMass: Solemnity of Mary (Anticipated) (Church)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Log In.