St. Charles Borromeo Church :: Calendar for March 2019

(view as calendar)
Friday, March 1, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Sunday, March 3, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy: Children's Liturgy Mass (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 4, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
8:00 AM – 9:00 AMMass: Ash Wednesday (with Ashes) (Church)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMass: Ash Wednesday (with Ashes) (Church)
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMPrayer Service: Ash Wednesday (with Ashes) (Church)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA & Ash Wednesday (School Library)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 7, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 8, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, March 9, 2019
11:45 AM – 4:15 PMRetreat: EG/C Confirmation (Level 2) (School - Room 22)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMMass: "Teen" Mass (Church)
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, March 10, 2019
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMMass: Rite of Sending (RCIA) (Church)
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMDiocesan: Rite of Election (Sacred Heart Cathedral)
Monday, March 11, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl Group (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Maint. Committee (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSacrament: Day of Penance (Church)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 14, 2019
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 15, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
5:45 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, March 16, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, March 17, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with Deacon Dan (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 1:30 PMSocial: St. Joseph's Table (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:45 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 18, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 21, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 22, 2019
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMChurch Service: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMMass: First Scrutiny (Church)
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:45 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 25, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMPrayer Service: Seneca Ridge Dialysis Group (Annual) (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry Group (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
1:00 PM – 4:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: RCIA (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 28, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 29, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMChurch Service: Living Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, March 30, 2019
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMMass: Second Scrutiny (Church)
Sunday, March 31, 2019
9:35 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMReligious Ed.: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist (#2) (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study Group (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Log In.