St. Charles Borromeo Church :: Calendar for October 2019

(view as calendar)
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Interest Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 3, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, October 6, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Dan (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Pet Blessing (Gym)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, October 7, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:30 PMMeeting: Social Ministry Committee (School - Room 25)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 10, 2019
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMCYO: Basketball Registrations (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Pre-Baptism Class (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, October 12, 2019
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
10:00 AM – 12:00 PMCYO: Basketball Registrations (Gym)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PMSocial: Annual Columbus Day Dinner (Parish Center)
Sunday, October 13, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, October 14, 2019
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Columbus Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMMeeting: Sacristans (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 17, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, October 18, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Jammin' With Jesus (Gym)
7:30 PM – 9:30 PMSocial: Youth Group Hayride (Off Site Event)
Saturday, October 19, 2019
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, October 20, 2019
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Children's Liturgy of the Word 10:30 Mass (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Penance Meeting (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMMeeting: NCYC Parent-Pilgrims (Off Site Event)
Monday, October 21, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:00 PM – 9:30 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Scholarship Committee (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 24, 2019
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMEastern Greece/Charlotte Churches (PPNM): EG/C - CL&YM Meeting (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
9:30 AM – 12:30 PMSocial: Parish Breakfast (Youth Group) (Parish Center)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, October 28, 2019
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: The Art of Healing Support Group (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, October 31, 2019
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMMass: All Saints (Anticipated) (Church)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Log In.