St. Charles Borromeo Church :: Calendar for March 2020

(view as calendar)
Sunday, March 1, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Children's Liturgy of the Word 10:30 Mass (Church)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist Meeting (School - Room 22)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 2, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Thursday, March 5, 2020
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 6, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:45 AM – 4:30 PMEastern Greece/Charlotte Churches (PPNM): Confirmation (Level 2) Retreat (Parish Center)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMCandidate/Sponsor/Parent Meeting: Confirmation (Level 2) Blessing (Church)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, March 9, 2020
1:30 PM – 3:00 PMRetreat: Eastern Greece/Charlotte Lenten (Church)
Tuesday, March 10, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
1:30 PM – 3:00 PMRetreat: Eastern Greece/Charlotte Lenten (Church)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
Thursday, March 12, 2020
6:00 PM – 9:00 PMCYO: Basketball Practice (Gym)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 13, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
Sunday, March 15, 2020
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA First Scrutiny (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 1:30 PMSocial: St. Joseph's Table (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 16, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 17, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 18, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 19, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 20, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Sunday, March 22, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Second Scrutiny (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 23, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 24, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 25, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 26, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 27, 2020
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMCommunity Event: Living Stations (Youth Group) (Church)
Saturday, March 28, 2020
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Third Scrutiny (Church)
Sunday, March 29, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:30 PMSocial: Parish Breakfast (Parish Center)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (Parish Center)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist Meeting (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, March 30, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 31, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 10)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 7)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Log In.