St. Charles Borromeo Church :: Calendar for 2020

January 2020
Wednesday, January 1, 2020
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: New Year's Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
9:30 AM – 10:30 AMMass: Solemnity of Mary (Church)
Thursday, January 2, 2020
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, January 5, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, January 6, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 9, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMLiturgy: Undecorate from Christmas (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, January 13, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 16, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMAdoration: Nocturnal Adoration Society (Church)
Sunday, January 19, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, January 20, 2020
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Martin Luther King Jr Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 23, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Children's Liturgy of the Word 10:30 Mass (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, January 27, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, January 30, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
February 2020
Saturday, February 1, 2020
5:30 PM – 9:00 PMSocial: "Souper" Bowl Tailgate Gathering (Parish Center)
Sunday, February 2, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, February 3, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 6, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Pre-Baptism Class (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, February 8, 2020
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, February 9, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, February 10, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 13, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, February 17, 2020
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: President's Day--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
10:00 AM – 12:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Pre-Lenten Boot camp (School)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 20, 2020
10:00 AM – 12:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Pre-Lenten Boot camp (School)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, February 23, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:30 PMSocial: Parish Breakfast (Youth Group) (Parish Center)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, February 24, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
8:00 AM – 9:00 AMMass: Ash Wednesday (Church)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMass: Ash Wednesday (Church)
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMPrayer Service: Ash Wednesday (Church)
5:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (Church)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 7:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, February 27, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, February 28, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Rite of Sending (Church)
March 2020
Sunday, March 1, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Children's Liturgy of the Word 10:30 Mass (Church)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist Meeting (School - Room 22)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 2, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 5, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 6, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:45 AM – 4:30 PMEastern Greece/Charlotte Churches (PPNM): Confirmation (Level 2) Retreat (Parish Center)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMCandidate/Sponsor/Parent Meeting: Confirmation (Level 2) Blessing (Church)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, March 9, 2020
1:30 PM – 3:00 PMRetreat: Eastern Greece/Charlotte Lenten (Church)
Tuesday, March 10, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
1:30 PM – 3:00 PMRetreat: Eastern Greece/Charlotte Lenten (Church)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 12, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 13, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
Sunday, March 15, 2020
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA First Scrutiny (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
11:30 AM – 1:30 PMSocial: St. Joseph's Table (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 16, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 17, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 18, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 19, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 20, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Sunday, March 22, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (School - Room 13)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Second Scrutiny (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, March 23, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 24, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, March 25, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, March 26, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, March 27, 2020
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMCommunity Event: Living Stations (Youth Group) (Church)
Saturday, March 28, 2020
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Third Scrutiny (Church)
Sunday, March 29, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (Parish Center)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMParent/Child Meeting: First Eucharist Meeting (Church)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, March 30, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, March 31, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
April 2020
Wednesday, April 1, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 2, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Pre-Baptism Class (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, April 3, 2020
3:00 PM – 3:30 PMLiturgy: Stations of the Cross (Church)
Saturday, April 4, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting - Rehearsal for Easter Vigil (Church)
Sunday, April 5, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
10:30 AM – 1:00 PMSunday School: Sunday Pre-School (Parish Center)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, April 6, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 9, 2020
8:00 AM – 8:30 AMPrayer Service: Morning Service (Church)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMass: Holy Thursday (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA candidates - Holy Thursday Mass (Church)
8:00 PM – 10:00 PMAdoration: Holy Thursday--Exposition of Blessed Sacrament (Church)
Friday, April 10, 2020
8:00 AM – 8:30 AMPrayer Service: Morning Service (Church)
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMOffice: Good Friday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
5:00 PM – 7:00 PMSpiritual: Quiet Prayer (Church)
7:00 PM – 10:00 PMLiturgy: Decorate for Easter (Church)
Saturday, April 11, 2020
8:00 AM – 8:30 AMPrayer Service: Morning Service (Church)
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
Sunday, April 12, 2020
7:30 AM – 8:30 AMMass: Easter (Church)
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMOffice: Easter--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
9:30 AM – 10:30 AMMass: Easter (Church)
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMass: Easter (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, April 13, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, April 15, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Quilting Ministry (School - Room 25)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
Thursday, April 16, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, April 18, 2020
9:00 AM – 3:00 PMCommunity Event: Day of Goodness (?) (Off Site Event)
10:00 AM – 2:00 PMEastern Greece/Charlotte Churches (PPNM): EG/C Day of Goodness (Off Site Event)
Sunday, April 19, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, April 20, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, April 22, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 23, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, April 25, 2020
10:00 AM – 2:00 PMFundraising: Annual Ladies' Fashion Show (Parish Center)
Sunday, April 26, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMFamily Enrichment: Pancake Breakfast - First Eucharist & Confirmation (Parish Center)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, April 27, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 25)
12:00 PM – 9:00 PMOther: Primary Voting (President) (Gym)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, April 29, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, April 30, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
May 2020
Saturday, May 2, 2020
11:00 AM – 12:00 PMSacrament: Sacrament of First Eucharist (Church)
Sunday, May 3, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
10:30 AM – 11:30 AMChildren's Liturgy of the Word: Child Church (Church/Choir Room)
11:45 AM – 1:15 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Scripture Study (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, May 4, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:30 PMMeeting: Joint Finance/Parish Councils (School Library)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: RCIA Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 7, 2020
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Bell Choir (School - Room 18)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, May 9, 2020
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, May 10, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMRehearsal: Charley's Angels Children's Choir (School - Room 18)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, May 11, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 14, 2020
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMMeeting: Visitation Team Gathering (School Library)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, May 16, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
Sunday, May 17, 2020
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
Monday, May 18, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMMass: Ascension of the Lord (Anticipated) (Church)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 21, 2020
8:00 AM – 9:00 AMMass: Ascension of the Lord (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMEastern Greece/Charlotte Churches (PPNM): EG/C - CL&YM Meeting (School - Room 22)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, May 24, 2020
10:00 AM – 10:20 AMCommunity Event: Flag Raising Ceremony (St. Charles Grounds)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, May 25, 2020
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Memorial Day Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 25)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMTraining/Workshop: Summer Intensive Catechist Meeting (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, May 28, 2020
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, May 29, 2020
8:00 AM – 5:00 PMFundraising: Great Garage Sale (Gym)
Saturday, May 30, 2020
9:00 AM – 6:00 PMFundraising: Great Garage Sale (Gym)
Sunday, May 31, 2020
9:00 AM – 1:00 PMFundraising: Great Garage Sale (Gym)
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMLiturgy: Undrecorate from Easter (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMeeting: Youth Group (Youth Room (off PC))
June 2020
Monday, June 1, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Finance Council (School - Room 22)
Tuesday, June 2, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 6:30 PMSocial: Volunteer Appreciation Gathering (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, June 3, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, June 4, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMAdult Religious Ed.: Pre-Baptism Class (School - Room 22)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Friday, June 5, 2020
9:00 AM – 5:00 PMFundraising: Great Garage Sale (Gym)
Saturday, June 6, 2020
9:00 AM – 6:00 PMFundraising: Great Garage Sale (Gym)
5:00 PM – 7:30 PMFundraising: Food Truck Rodeo (St. Charles Grounds)
Sunday, June 7, 2020
9:00 AM – 1:00 PMFundraising: Great Garage Sale (Gym)
9:40 AM – 10:20 AMAdult Religious Ed.: Donuts with the Deacon (School Library)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, June 8, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, June 9, 2020
9:30 AM – 11:30 AMMeeting: Prayer Shawl (School - Room 26)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMMeeting: Buildings & Grounds Committee (School - Room 22)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: Parish Pastoral Council (School - Room 22)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, June 10, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, June 11, 2020
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Saturday, June 13, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, June 14, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Monday, June 15, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMRehearsal: Spirit Rising Choir (Church)
Tuesday, June 16, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, June 17, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Intensive Set up (School)
6:30 PM – 7:30 PMRehearsal: Schola/Cantors (Church)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Sanctuary Choir (Church)
Thursday, June 18, 2020
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, June 21, 2020
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Tuesday, June 23, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 27)
12:00 PM – 9:00 PMOther: Primary Voting (State/Federal) (Gym)
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
Wednesday, June 24, 2020
1:00 PM – 3:00 PMSocial: Sr. Fun Card Group (School - Room 27)
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
Thursday, June 25, 2020
7:30 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Leary Prayer Group (Church)
Sunday, June 28, 2020
12:00 PM – 1:00 PMMeeting: AA "Rebos" Group (School - Room 27)
Tuesday, June 30, 2020
12:15 PM – 1:15 PMMeeting: Al-Anon (School - Room 26)
2:30 PM – 4:00 PMSpiritual: Legion of Mary (School - Room 27)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: AA "Sober" Group (Parish Center)
July 2020
Friday, July 3, 2020
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMOffice: Independence Day Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Monday, July 6, 2020
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMReligious Ed.: Summer Intensive Religious Ed Camp (School)
Saturday, July 11, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, July 12, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Tuesday, July 14, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
Wednesday, July 22, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
Tuesday, July 28, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 27)
August 2020
Saturday, August 8, 2020
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, August 9, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Saturday, August 15, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
Wednesday, August 19, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
Tuesday, August 25, 2020
9:30 AM – 3:30 PMMeeting: Card Ministry (School - Room 27)
Wednesday, August 26, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
September 2020
Monday, September 7, 2020
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Labor Day Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, September 8, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Saturday, September 12, 2020
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Officers (School Library)
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, September 13, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Wednesday, September 16, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMeeting: Knights of Columbus Monthly Gathering (Parish Center)
Wednesday, September 23, 2020
6:30 PM – 8:00 PMMeeting: SFO (School Library)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRehearsal: Knights of Columbus Degree (Parish Center)
October 2020
Saturday, October 10, 2020
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, October 11, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Monday, October 12, 2020
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Columbus Day Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
November 2020
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
6:00 AM – 9:00 PMOther: Elections/Voting (Gym)
Saturday, November 7, 2020
5:30 PM – 8:00 PMSocial: Feast of St. Charles Potluck Dinner (Parish Center)
Tuesday, November 10, 2020
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMMass: Healing Mass (Church)
Thursday, November 12, 2020
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMMeeting: Visitation Team Gathering (School Library)
Saturday, November 14, 2020
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, November 15, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Thursday, November 26, 2020
9:00 AM – 2:00 PMOffice: Thanksgiving Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Friday, November 27, 2020
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMOffice: Thanksgiving Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
December 2020
Saturday, December 12, 2020
5:30 PM – 5:45 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Sunday, December 13, 2020
9:30 AM – 12:00 PMHealth Care: Blood Pressure Screenings (Church)
Thursday, December 24, 2020
9:00 AM – 4:00 PMOffice: Parish Office Closed--Christmas Eve (Parish Office)
Friday, December 25, 2020
9:00 AM – 12:00 PMOffice: Christmas Day Holiday--Parish Office Closed (Parish Office)
Log In.